WSCC releases Dean’s List for Fall 2021-2022

SCOTTVILLE — West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for Fall 2021-2022 Fall Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors. 

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2021-2022 Fall Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Benzie County
Frankfort
High Honors - William R. ODwyer

Lake County
Branch
High Honors - Shamita E. Kates, Jessica L. LaPointe, Laura A. Simon

Luther
Honors - Kyla J. Viurquiz

Manistee County
Arcadia
High Honors – Melanie S. Cederholm, Rachel L. Shoebridge,
 
Bear Lake
High Honors – Samuel C. Corey, Jessica A. Putney,
Honors - Maegan N. Hrachovina, Megan R. Lowe, Zoey A. Sutton, Sophia K. Wisniski,

Kaleva
High Honors – Emilee G. MacPherson

Manistee
High Honors - Jenna M. Bialik, Hope F. Erlandson, Shelby Fraly, Heather N. Hansen-Foggo, Elayna N. Johnson, Luke A. Kooy, Jamie M. Malburg, Brendan J. McComb, Emily K. Miller, Cayley P. Nelson, Danyeil M. Schubert, Alora R. Sundbeck, Adam S. Vaas, Kaya R. Watkins, Nicholas W. Weaver, Zachary X. Weber, Jasmyn M. White, Anna L. Wojcik,
Honors - Bridget M. Ball, Amanda L. Cantu, John J. DiLaura, Destiny F. Dulaney, Hailey N. Jackson, Grant E. Johnson, Rachel L. Kruk, Celeste N. Lloyd, Amiee M. Patulski, Christopher W. Rowland, Lori J. Sorenson, Marianne Spruce, Macy L. Taylor, Jenasie Woebbeking,

Onekama
High Honors – Megan Faber, Mairin K. McCarthy, Maudie R. McLaughlin,

Mason County
Custer
High Honors - Zechariah M. Kmiecik, Kristin L. McCumber, Nicole M. Nelson,

Fountain
High Honors - Crystal L. Davis, Samantha E. Goodman, Jamie T. Lamb, Adrianna L. Malburg, Lillian A. Mickevich, Eli W. Shoup, Aidyn S. Terry
Honors - Raymond D. Bourdage, Stuart D. Genta

Free Soil
High Honors - Diane L. Shepard
Honors - Breanne L. Mallison, Brooke E. Mallison
 
Ludington
High Honors - Alexis M. Ahlfeld, Callie M. Chaney, Theresa A. DeMorrow, Rachel G. Faust, Hannah M. Filter, Madalyn E. Flewelling, Tyler S. Gingras, Faith V. Jensen, Allison J. Kaatz, Emma K. Klein, Taylor A. Makowicki, Joshua C. Meisenheimer, Abraham D. Noble, Nicholas J. Patterson, Kohen J. Porter, Erin C. Reilly, Derek Roesler, Jessica R. Ryan, Mackenzie A. Sarto, Natakanya Sitthanavithan, Shelby M. Stakenas, Scott D. Sturgill, Heather R. Trout, Cassandra M. Vaquera, Thomas G. Wagner, Benjamin J. Walunas, Davis H. Webster, Lynnea Q. White, Owen D. Wojcicki, Madisyn R. Wysong
Honors - Thressa R. Ambrose, Alaina J. Ashley, Hanna L. Ashley, Samuel R. Barton, Ryleigh A. Contreras-Crawford, Athena C. Dila, Drake W. Fulker, Karri E. Grillo, Seth A. Groenhout, Carson D. Holmes, Cassandra L. Koob, Nicole M. Lindenau, Edward F. Martin, Moriah E. Motyka, Zoe D. Nader, Colin L. Nash, Noah E. Noble, Jody K. Porter, Vibeke E. Rivet, Connor J. Samuels, Isabella M. VandenHeuvel, Stephen D. Weinert,
Hannah R. Zinn

Scottville
High Honors - Samuel N. Gillette, Ethan D. Johnson, Ethan S. Johnson, Kami S. Malzahn, Amy J. Moorlag, Jenna L. Smith, Maria C. Sobaski, Luke P. Swanson, Hunter M. White
Honors – Kaela D. Blais, Molly K. Cohoon, Alexander B. Florian, Cloe Frederick, Lauren M. Keller

Mecosta County
Paris
Honors - Miranda Heyer

Remus
High Honors - Rachel A. Meisenbach,

Muskegon County
Muskegon
High Honors - Amanda Burns

Norton Shores
High Honors - Amber L. Meister

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors - Brenna L. Aerts, Amya A. Allen, Delaney C. Bryce, Jasmin Burgos, Harlie B. Choponis, Cayden C. Gray, Tamara A. Guevara, Christine Juhl, Kloe K. Klotz, Ricardo Lazo Jr, Abigail J. Pretty, Elizabeth A. Vega, Kendall G. Williamson
Honors - Aspen L. Boutell, Annette M. Chimal, Jacqueline Gutierrez, Celsey S. Tietz

Mears
High Honors – Eli D. Draper, Gina G. VanderKodde
Honors – Aaron I. Facundo

New Era
High Honors - Allyson E. Corey, Carla M. Estrada, Matthew A. Felt, Benjamin A. Kelley, Kendra J. Strait, Madalynn Twining
Honors – Kelly D. Yost

Marion
High Honors - Riley E. Moggo

Pentwater
High Honors - Amy L. Roberson

Shelby
High Honors - Jorge A. Flores-Gonzalez, Jennifer C. Hernandez, Ella G. Olmstead, Ashley C. Ramirez
Honors - Evelin Moncada-Pineda

Walkerville
High Honors - Dakota B. VanDerZanden,

Osceola County
Reed City
Honors- Callie Hodges

Tustin
High Honors - Lylybell M. Schwab

Wexford County
Cadillac
High Honors - Isaac Broersma
Honors - Leah P. VandenBerg